(million yen)
FY2018 FY2019 FY2020 FY2021 FY2022
Net Sales 423,772541,640462,364344,612485,302
Operating Profit 11,1884,876-28,6687,09815,539
Ordinary Profit 8,6333,599-28,7778,29316,076
Profit Attributable to Owners of Parent 7,9452,896-29,0586,52815,203
Basic Profit Per Share(yen) 103.1137.59-377.0784.72197.29
Total Assets 291,878299,144245,504253,007352,842
Net Assets 69,85671,53641,29748,18864,539
Capital Adequacy Ratio(%) 23.923.816.819.018.2
Rate of Return On Equity(%) 12.04.1-51.714.627.1
Net Assets Per Share(yen) 904.00925.64534.02623.28835.28
Cash Flows from Operating Activities 7,339-8,0374,91722,762-31,999
Cash Flows from Investing Activities -7,5882,597241-4,056-12,546
Cash Flows from Financing Activities 2121,464-4,011-16,71239,940
Cash And Equivalents at End of Year 13,4339,38310,47412,3367,912

Note: "Net sales" do not include consumption taxes.